Radish 'Munchener Bier'

Munchener Bier is a popular, multi-purpose German heirloom radish that produces a round, white root with crisp flesh and a strong flavour. Additionally the seeds pods are fleshy and tender in this variety, similar to Rat Tailed Radish, and can be eaten raw or cooked. 50 seeds per packet.
Radish 'Munchener Bier'
Radish 'Munchener Bier'
Price Per Item: $ 2.50

Growing Advice

Scientific Name: Raphanus sativa

Common Names: Radish 'Munchener Bier', Radish 'Munich Beer', Radish 'Munchen Bier'

Family: Brassicaceae